Committees

2018 Committees

BUDGET & STEWARDSHIP
Scott Boeyink, Chair
Doug Bakker
Doroty Kienholz
Rita Phillips
Mel Odens
Tom Odens
Bea Ourada, Ex-Officio
Staff Resource: Pastor Leanne

BUILDING & GROUNDS
Gary Manzer, Chair
Connie Jensen
Jerry Bulthuis
Roger Tatge 
Jeff Tebben
Chuck Stern
Staff Resource: Pastor Scott

CEYM
Tammy Douglas; Michele Odens Chair
Darcy Forkrud
Deb Lang
Rita Phillips
Jeff Sieck
Jody Fernholz
Ex Officio: Jill Boeyink
 
MEMORIAL/ENDOWMENT
Connie Spartz, Chair
Jon Gubrud, Session Liaison
Robin Bulthuis
Bev Donley
Marie Grunwald
Kelly Kienholz
Sherry Myers
Alida Rampaart
Arlen Sjerven
Ex Officio: Bea Ourada
Ex Officio: Pastors Scott 



 
NURTURE & FELLOWSHIP
Richard Lange;
Jeff Tebben
Bob Anderson
Pat Clark
Bonnie Kluver
Karen Lange
Terry Woitaszewski
Staff Resource: Pastor Leanne
 
PERSONNEL
Sheila Sjerven, Chair
Connie Jensen
Jill Baker
Sherry Myers
Ex Officio: Pastors Scott and Leanne
 
WORSHIP
Roger Tatge,Chair
Linda Jans
Marsha Little
Stacy Olson
Staff Resource: Pastor Leanne

MISSION
Diann Anderson, Co-Chair
Barb Little, Co-Chair
Becca Bell
Steve Bell
Doris Cogelow
Rob Douglas
David Little
Chad Norsten
Carol Tatge
Staff Resource: Pastor Scott
 
BUILDING DREAM TASK-FORCE
Gary Manzer-Chair
Mel Odens
Jerry Bultuis
Darcy Forkrud
Staff Resource: Pastor Scott

FAMILY PROMISE LIAISON
Barb Little 


 
DEACONS
Nancy Chamberlain, Chair
Marguerite Austin
Vicki & John Carver
Pat Clark
Barb Little
Chuck and Karen Stern
Alida Rampaart
Julie & George Ruter

 
SESSION
Diann Anderson
Barb Little
Scott Boeyink
Tammy Douglas
Jon Gubrud
Richard Lange
Gary Manzer
Michele Odens
Sheila Sjerven
Jeff Tebben
Roger Tatge
Pastor Leanne, Co-Moderator
Pastor Scott, Co-Moderator
Betty Knutson, Clerk
Bea Ourada, Treasurer
 
NOMINATING
Diann Anderson, Co-Chair
Sheila Sjerven, Co-Chair
Barb Little, Deacons Alternate
Deb Grunwald, At-Large
Sharon Bakker, At-Large
Rita Phillips, At-Large
Bob Anderson, At-Large
Staff Resource(s):
Pastor Scott
Pastor Leanne








 

 

 

web design by Dennis Benson